FTTH Tool Fiber Optic Machine 6motor Ai-9 Fusion Splicer

  DescriptionFusion Splicer AI-9 use the latest core alignment technology with auto focus and six motors, it is a new generation of fiber fusion splicer. It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core

Featured Products

 

FTTH Tool Fiber Machine 6motor Ai-9 Fusion Splicer 

Description
Fusion Splicer AI-9 use the latest core alignment technology with auto focus and six motors, it is a new generation of fiber fusion splicer. It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU, fast response, is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitively; and up to 300 times focus magnifications, making it is very easy to observe the fiber with naked eyes. 6 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 15 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Main Features:

  • Industrial quad-core chip CPU
  •  Six motors
  •  5 seconds fast splicing
  •  15 seconds fast heating
  •  10 languages to switch freel
 

FTTH Tool Fiber Machine 6motor Ai-9 Fusion Splicer

Applicable FibersSM(G.652&G.657),MM(G.651),DS(G.657),NZDS(G.655)
Splice Loss0.025dB(SM),0.01dB(MM)0.04dB(DS/NZDS)
Focus modeAuto focus
Fiber alignmentCore/cladding alignment Manual alignment
Typical splicing time5s
Typical heating time15s
Control technologyReal-time control and calibration of fusion ARC
Return lossBetter than 60DB
Fiber diameterCladding Diameter 80-150μm,Coating Diameter 100-1000μm
Fiber Cleave LengthCoating less than 250µm:8-16mmCoating less m250-1000μm:16mm
Heat shrinkable tube60mm,40mm
Visual Fault LocatorPower:15mw,2hzflashing And Constantly Bright Mode
Tension TestStandard 2N
Fiber holdersMultifunction holders,Applicable for SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated, multi fiber cable
Magnification300 for X or Y view, 150 for X or Y view
Screen5.1inch TFT color display
Software upgradeMobile APP update, Turn on Bluetooth sync to the machine
Splicing ModeNormal / high precision splicing
Splicing record storageSynchronize to the phone, the server to cloud storage unlimited
Built-in battery7800 mA high-capacity lithium battery, charging time ≥ 3.5 hours, continuous splicing and heating about 240 times
Power supplyInput AC100-240V 50 / 60HZ, output DC13.5V / 4.8A, the current power mode can be identified, real-time detection of battery power
Operating ConditionsTemperature -15 ~ +50 ºC, humidity: <95% RH (no condensation),
Working altitude: 0 ~ 5000m. Resist max. wind speed: ≤ 15m / s
lightingExternal
Optical Power MeterWavelength:850nm,1300nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm,1625nm
Measuring Range:-70 ~ +6db Absolute Error:<0.3db (-50dbm ~ +3dbm Range)
FTTH Tool Fiber Machine 6motor Ai-9 Fusion Splicer

FTTH Tool Fiber Machine 6motor Ai-9 Fusion Splicer

 


FTTH Tool Fiber Machine 6motor Ai-9 Fusion Splicer
FTTH Tool Fiber Machine 6motor Ai-9 Fusion Splicer
FTTH Tool Fiber Machine 6motor Ai-9 Fusion Splicer
FTTH Tool Fiber Machine 6motor Ai-9 Fusion SplicerFTTH Tool Fiber Machine 6motor Ai-9 Fusion SplicerFAQ
Q1.: How can I get the quotation quickly?
A1.:  To send your inquiry with detailed spec to our sales email box or call us. Our sales representative will get back to in 24 hours. 
 
Q2.: May I buy samples from you?
A2.:  You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.
 
Q3.:How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?
A3.: The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)Beat quotation after receving full description of the item you want.
 
Q4.: Can you put my brand name (logo) on these products?
A4.:  Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us.  Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.
 
Q5.: May I know the status of my order?
A5.:  Yes .The order information and photos at different production stage of your order will be sent to you and the information will          be updated in time.
 
Q6.: Can you provide us more other products to us to help us to save more shipping costs?
A6:   Yes. There're kinds of Fiber Optic Products we can supply.
 Patch cord, Adapter, PLC Splitters, Splice Closure, will be the main products line of Our Factory. 
         
The OEM bulk order will be acceptable as well.

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours